9361 RIVER CREST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9361 RIVER CREST RD
TAX MAP
090/70 00/ 83/ /
Acct#
34335
Owner
MITCHELL DOUGLAS E AND LINDA JEAN
Total Market Value
$608,700
Building Count
1
Model
CALVERT II (CO
Legal Description
LOT 83 SEC 15 PH A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$433,700$175,000$608,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL DOUGLAS E AND LINDA JEAN
Co-Owner
Address9361 RIVER CREST RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7903
Sale Price$207,500
Book & Page 2649/1648
Sale Date11/02/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWTHORNE LOWELL S AND LISA J$190,0002287/84711/08/1995
COMSTOCK WELLINGTON II LLC$45,0002287/84611/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,456
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10119
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$175,000$577,300
2024$372,900$175,000$547,900
2023$354,300$170,000$524,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/70 00/ 83/ / Location : 9361 RIVER CREST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps