9365 RIVER CREST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9365 RIVER CREST RD
TAX MAP
090/70 00/ 85/ /
Acct#
34336
Owner
JOHNSON THOMAS JR AND KATHIA
Total Market Value
$748,400
Building Count
1
Model
DARTMOUTH (S1 S
Legal Description
LOT 85 SEC 15 PH A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$573,400$175,000$748,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON THOMAS JR AND KATHIA
Co-Owner
Address9365 RIVER CREST RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7903
Sale Price$720,000
Book & Page 202506180033715/
Sale Date06/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON THEODORE WILLIAM III AND JOHNSON PAMELA C$0201901020000254/ 01/02/2019
JOHNSON THEODORE WILLIAM III AND SUSAN TAYLOR$0201505180038361/05/18/2015
JOHNSON THEODORE WILLIAM AND JOHNSON PAMELA C$359,975201105020036119/05/02/2011
ARMENTROUT BETTY B$02006/88407/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,514
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10582
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$175,000$600,400
2024$394,100$175,000$569,100
2023$369,200$170,000$539,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/70 00/ 85/ / Location : 9365 RIVER CREST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps