10220 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10220 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 10/ /
Acct#
19490
Owner
DESTA TENSAY K AND TSEGAYE AYNALEM
Total Market Value
$474,600
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 10 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,100$129,500$474,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDESTA TENSAY K AND TSEGAYE AYNALEM
Co-Owner
Address10220 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7975
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202308140042109/
Sale Date08/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS CHARLES G AND PATRICIA LYNN$339,000200505130077893/05/13/2005
WHITE PATRICK A AND MICHELLE M$141,0002520/142501/02/1998
COMSTOCK WELLINGTON III LLC$29,9422464/184507/21/1997
WELLINGTON LAND COMPANY INC$02287/155411/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1690
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,800$129,500$444,300
2024$277,800$129,500$407,300
2023$225,500$125,000$350,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 10/ / Location : 10220 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps