10285 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10285 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 100/ /
Acct#
27370
Owner
SANDHU HARPREET KAUR
Total Market Value
$481,600
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 100 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,600$137,000$481,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDHU HARPREET KAUR
Co-Owner
Address13593 BATHGATE DR
HERNDON, VA 20171-3497
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201704050025830/
Sale Date04/05/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANDHU HARPREET KAUR AND BALDEV SINGH$0200807290072341/07/29/2008
SANDHU HARPREET KAUR$300,000200409020151266/09/02/2004
WOODS ROBERT M AND KRISTEN H$193,000200204010041486/04/01/2002
CERASE JAMES J JR AND CERASE MICHELLE AND CERASE DEEDRA$160,0002874/81604/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2542
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$137,000$451,300
2024$277,500$137,000$414,500
2023$243,600$131,000$374,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 100/ / Location : 10285 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps