10320 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10320 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 108/ /
Acct#
31786
Owner
COLE AVA
Total Market Value
$475,500
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 108 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,500$137,000$475,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE AVA
Co-Owner
Address10320 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7986
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 200811170108981/
Sale Date11/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$217,997200808070076495/08/07/2008
CHAU SINA AND THA V$360,000200603170044383/03/17/2006
CRAIG RONALD L AND SUSAN A$226,000200207110089098/07/11/2002
JEFFERSON GROUP LLC$0200203220037185/03/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2381
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,600$137,000$445,600
2024$272,300$137,000$409,300
2023$238,900$131,000$369,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 108/ / Location : 10320 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps