10324 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10324 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 110/ /
Acct#
19137
Owner
HAYES LISA M
Total Market Value
$462,200
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 110 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,700$129,500$462,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES LISA M
Co-Owner
Address10324 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7988
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201506090045734/
Sale Date06/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYES LISA M AND JOHN E II$0200209160118938/09/16/2002
CARTER LISA M$02830/198112/09/1999
CARTER LISA M AND CARRIER LEVI A AND CARRIER PATRICIA$150,8502814/131110/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$129,500$432,900
2024$267,800$129,500$397,300
2023$235,100$125,000$360,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 110/ / Location : 10324 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps