10224 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10224 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
19138
Owner
TOLEDO MARIA
Total Market Value
$463,000
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,500$129,500$463,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLEDO MARIA
Co-Owner
Address10224 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7975
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201606280048885/
Sale Date06/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOLEDO HUGO E JR AND VENTURINI MARIA F$277,000200407010111915/07/01/2004
HICKEY CATHERINE$205,000200212090159609/12/09/2002
CORPORATE TRANSFER SERVICES INC$205,000200212090159608/12/09/2002
FARRELL RICHARD J JR AND LATIFA B$144,5002564/161104/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,500
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1533
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$129,500$433,400
2024$268,300$129,500$397,800
2023$235,500$125,000$360,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 12/ / Location : 10224 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps