10349 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10349 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 132/ /
Acct#
19495
Owner
EVANS JOSEPH RAYMOND JR
Total Market Value
$452,200
Building Count
1
Model
FAIRFIELD T/H (
Legal Description
LOT 132 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,200$137,000$452,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS JOSEPH RAYMOND JR
Co-Owner
Address10349 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7989
Sale Price$251,000
Book & Page 201501130002867/
Sale Date01/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IRWIN BRANDON A$180,000200808110077524/08/11/2008
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$321,184200806300062487/06/30/2008
QUINTERO MARTA SANCHEZ$370,000200603280049213/03/28/2006
MERCED MARGIE$299,250200508030131061/08/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,221
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2350
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$137,000$424,700
2024$246,800$137,000$383,800
2023$216,900$131,000$347,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 132/ / Location : 10349 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps