10347 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10347 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 133/ /
Acct#
34536
Owner
KNEBEL CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$442,200
Building Count
1
Model
FAIRFIELD T/H (
Legal Description
LOT 133 SECT 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,200$137,000$442,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKNEBEL CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address10347 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7991
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 201510130085233/
Sale Date10/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALKER NATHAN D AND JERILYNN$251,000200404300073420/04/30/2004
HOGUE SHIRLEY$121,0002722/101704/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,221
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2383
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$137,000$415,600
2024$239,500$137,000$376,500
2023$210,900$131,000$341,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 133/ / Location : 10347 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps