10236 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10236 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 18/ /
Acct#
18232
Owner
WHITEREE JONATHAN AND JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$454,200
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 18 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,700$129,500$454,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEREE JONATHAN AND JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address10236 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7975
Sale Price$146,300
Book & Page 2605/847
Sale Date07/24/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$129,500$425,500
2024$261,300$129,500$390,800
2023$229,300$125,000$354,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 18/ / Location : 10236 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps