10202 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10202 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
18233
Owner
WAHBA FADI MEDHAT FAWZY AND MIKHAEL EMAN YOUSSEF M AND FAWZY WAHBA FARAH MEDHAT
Total Market Value
$549,200
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$419,700$129,500$549,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAHBA FADI MEDHAT FAWZY AND MIKHAEL EMAN YOUSSEF M AND FAWZY WAHBA FARAH MEDHAT
Co-Owner
Address10202 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7973
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 202308030040134/
Sale Date08/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WE BUY HOUSES PWC LLC$275,000202304050016122/ 04/05/2023
HARRIS TIMOTHY A AND FRANCES J$282,000200406080096303/06/08/2004
COULOMB KIMBERLY G$144,0002859/148502/29/2000
HERNDON GEORGE L AND GREEN-HERNDON PATRICIA$144,1292420/64902/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,680
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1799
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$129,500$512,200
2024$346,100$129,500$475,600
2023$238,300$125,000$363,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 2/ / Location : 10202 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps