10242 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10242 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 21/ /
Acct#
19503
Owner
RYDBOM SUSAN L
Total Market Value
$475,700
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 21 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,200$129,500$475,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRYDBOM SUSAN L
Co-Owner
Address10242 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7975
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 200507110114786/
Sale Date07/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANNING MICHAEL D AND JAN$228,500200305300096019/05/30/2003
FOREMAN MICHAEL E AND ROSA A$154,6502606/2007/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,500
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$129,500$445,500
2024$279,500$129,500$409,000
2023$245,800$125,000$370,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 21/ / Location : 10242 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps