10246 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10246 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 23/ /
Acct#
19703
Owner
HEFFRON MATTHEW JOSEPH AND MEGAN MARIE
Total Market Value
$497,100
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 23 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,100$137,000$497,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFRON MATTHEW JOSEPH AND MEGAN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address10246 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7975
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 201903150016212/
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONOHUE ADAM AND CORDIE MICHELE$325,000200709280109918/09/28/2007
WILLIAMS KATRINA AND SMITH RYAN$283,720200406280108245/06/28/2004
SAUNDERS DANIEL AND MELISSA$195,000200110290113997/10/29/2001
HUYNH DAVID A$160,1502615/157608/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2325
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$137,000$465,600
2024$290,400$137,000$427,400
2023$255,300$131,000$386,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 23/ / Location : 10246 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps