10204 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10204 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
19708
Owner
STONE JAMES R AND MARY
Total Market Value
$426,400
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,900$129,500$426,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE JAMES R AND MARY
Co-Owner
Address10204 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7973
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 201207020062888/
Sale Date07/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GCM INVESTMENT LLC$0201204090032990/04/09/2012
PONCE NANCY$162,000201204040031475/04/04/2012
BENITEZ ROBERTO$300,000200710300119980/10/30/2007
SWEARINGEN DAVID C$174,310200109210098556/09/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1853
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$129,500$400,400
2024$239,300$129,500$368,800
2023$210,100$125,000$335,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 3/ / Location : 10204 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps