10264 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10264 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 32/ /
Acct#
19710
Owner
SCOTT MELVIN AND RIMA
Total Market Value
$471,600
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 32 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,100$129,500$471,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT MELVIN AND RIMA
Co-Owner
Address10264 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7976
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 201702020009458/
Sale Date02/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORTIN JEAN P AND BRIONY J$260,000200702080017987/02/08/2007
LIGHT RYAN AND TAMI$171,825200012280011166/12/28/2000
COMSTOCK WELLINGTON III LLC$150,0002915/56206/30/2000
WELLINGTON LAND COMPANY INC$02287/155411/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1517
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$129,500$441,700
2024$275,900$129,500$405,400
2023$242,600$125,000$367,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 32/ / Location : 10264 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps