10265 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10265 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 37/ /
Acct#
19713
Owner
CAESAR JULIUS S AND CAESAR JESSICA L AND JOHNSON JAMARLL R
Total Market Value
$493,700
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 37 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,200$129,500$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAESAR JULIUS S AND CAESAR JESSICA L AND JOHNSON JAMARLL R
Co-Owner
Address12471 HAYES CT UNIT 302
FAIRFAX, VA 22033-4298
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 202205270041179/
Sale Date05/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOBAR KAREN$330,000201907260052712/ 07/26/2019
PARKER RANDOLPH G AND SUSAN K$144,8002581/41005/29/1998
COMSTOCK WELLINGTON III LLC$226,6002512/135712/09/1997
WELLINGTON LAND COMPANY INC$02373/169109/06/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1720
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,100$129,500$461,600
2024$296,700$129,500$426,200
2023$260,100$125,000$385,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 37/ / Location : 10265 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps