10221 FOXBOROUGH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10221 FOXBOROUGH CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 27/ /
Acct#
29172
Owner
MORALES MARIO LUIS
Total Market Value
$539,000
Building Count
1
Model
VAIL
Legal Description
LOT 27 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,000$164,000$539,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES MARIO LUIS
Co-Owner
Address10221 FOXBOROUGH CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6155
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 201808080058516/
Sale Date08/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER REBECCA AND THOMAN GRACE U$329,900201712010090488/ 12/01/2017
MCDERMOTT VICKI J$0200403020037020/03/02/2004
MCDERMOTT VICKI J AND KEVIN E$249,000200307170129520/07/17/2003
FORMAN STEVEN R JR AND KRISTIN M$129,3702519/193012/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,828
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0
PRIOR NBHD5007
Geo LocationSOUTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4677
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,900$164,000$491,900
2024$292,600$164,000$456,600
2023$284,200$159,000$443,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 27/ / Location : 10221 FOXBOROUGH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps