10255 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10255 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 42/ /
Acct#
18064
Owner
ESMATI KAMBEZ JAN AND ADIBA
Total Market Value
$485,800
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 42 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,300$137,500$485,800

Owner of Record
OwnerESMATI KAMBEZ JAN AND ADIBA
Co-Owner
Address10255 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7977
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 202407310040204/
Sale Date07/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON MICHAEL M AND LISA L$0201605180036730/05/18/2016
MCELHATTAN LISA$216,000201108290071122/08/29/2011
SCHEFFLIEN CHARLES F JR$223,000200305010077845/05/01/2003
STERBUTZEL STACEY LYNN$141,8752552/166203/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,334
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2835
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$137,500$455,600
2024$251,600$137,500$389,100
2023$221,400$131,000$352,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 42/ / Location : 10255 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps