10239 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10239 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 50/ /
Acct#
18071
Owner
SIMPSON JACKIE E
Total Market Value
$449,200
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 50 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,700$129,500$449,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON JACKIE E
Co-Owner
Address10239 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7977
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202104080042740/
Sale Date04/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON JACKIE E$0201609210076263/09/21/2016
SIMPSON JACKIE E AND ROBERT D$316,000200709110103636/09/11/2007
SIMPSON JACKIE AND ROBERT D$359,000200705290063633/05/29/2007
HERRMANN JONATHAN AND KELLEY$193,000200212310169936/12/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1748
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$129,500$421,400
2024$258,300$129,500$387,800
2023$227,400$125,000$352,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 50/ / Location : 10239 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps