10235 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10235 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 52/ /
Acct#
18072
Owner
REYES RICARDO H AND MONTOYA ESTELA SANDRA P
Total Market Value
$482,900
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 52 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,400$129,500$482,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES RICARDO H AND MONTOYA ESTELA SANDRA P
Co-Owner
Address10235 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7977
Sale Price$343,400
Book & Page 202003240023293/
Sale Date03/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOGGS FREDDY A$290,000201606020040897/06/06/2016
CLARK TROY AND CYNTHIA$290,000200409020151399/09/02/2004
WILBER JOHN H AND KRISTINA LOUISE$146,2702405/95412/31/1996
COMSTOCK WELLINGTON III LLC$162,0002383/139310/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,532
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1721
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$129,500$451,800
2024$284,700$129,500$414,200
2023$250,100$125,000$375,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 52/ / Location : 10235 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps