10215 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10215 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 61/ /
Acct#
23592
Owner
LUCHER LASEAN
Total Market Value
$467,400
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 61 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,900$137,500$467,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCHER LASEAN
Co-Owner
Address10215 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7974
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 200710010110604/
Sale Date10/01/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAUTER DAVID B AND BETHANY ROSE$304,900200412290219456/12/29/2004
MASTROSTEFANO ROBERT S AND MIRIAM L$02720/6003/31/1999
MASTROSTEFANO ROBERT S$139,7452380/99010/02/1996
COMSTOCK-WELLINGTON III LLC$27,0002353/133407/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,500
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$137,500$438,100
2024$265,100$137,500$402,600
2023$232,300$131,000$363,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 61/ / Location : 10215 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps