10211 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10211 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 63/ /
Acct#
25213
Owner
KHADKA NIROJ AND THAPA SAHARA
Total Market Value
$488,100
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 63 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,600$129,500$488,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKHADKA NIROJ AND THAPA SAHARA
Co-Owner
Address10211 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7974
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 202106230074375/
Sale Date06/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAGNOLIA GROVE LLC$190,000201903140016019/ 03/14/2019
GEE-PAILIN DELORES$170,000200811040105233/11/04/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$153,000200806040053079/06/04/2008
WARREN MICHAEL JR AND SHANNON$0200508080133255/08/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1520
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,300$129,500$456,800
2024$296,500$129,500$426,000
2023$263,700$125,000$388,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 63/ / Location : 10211 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps