10201 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10201 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 68/ /
Acct#
24028
Owner
DIPPOLITO CHRISTOPHER D AND KIMBERLY C
Total Market Value
$438,500
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 68 SEC 23A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,500$137,000$438,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPPOLITO CHRISTOPHER D AND KIMBERLY C
Co-Owner
Address10201 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7974
Sale Price$179,500
Book & Page 200201020000366/
Sale Date01/02/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNS PATRICIA$175,000200108100082628/08/10/2001
FARUQUE SAMINA$145,0002650/84411/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2297
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$137,000$411,900
2024$242,800$137,000$379,800
2023$213,300$131,000$344,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 68/ / Location : 10201 MAGNOLIA GROVE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps