10316 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10316 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 69/ /
Acct#
31772
Owner
KEAR ROSE C
Total Market Value
$510,800
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 69 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$373,800$137,000$510,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKEAR ROSE C
Co-Owner
Address10316 BUTTERNUT CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7986
Sale Price$349,000
Book & Page 201908200059652/
Sale Date08/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RCMA INVESTMENT INC AND ANHV INVESTMENT LLC$215,000201903130015683/ 03/13/2019
FALLIN FAMILY LLC$180,000200202220024151/02/22/2002
KEZER ALEXANDRA E$172,7252793/176309/02/1999
COMSTOCK WELLINGTON III LLC$251,9402703/159102/24/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2470
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,100$137,000$478,100
2024$301,600$137,000$438,600
2023$265,200$131,000$396,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 69/ / Location : 10316 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps