10310 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10310 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 72/ /
Acct#
25219
Owner
CARTAYA JESSICA J AND CARTYA PRIETO LOANNY G
Total Market Value
$505,700
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 72 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,200$129,500$505,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTAYA JESSICA J AND CARTYA PRIETO LOANNY G
Co-Owner
Address10310 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7987
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 201705310041045/
Sale Date05/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLEOD JARED W$285,000201507170058325/07/17/2015
GRAHAM REED AND LISA$200,000200712140133952/12/14/2007
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$356,100200712130133618/12/13/2007
MALDONADO JORGE$355,000200607030099012/07/03/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,496
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1640
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$129,500$472,600
2024$302,600$129,500$432,100
2023$265,400$125,000$390,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 72/ / Location : 10310 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps