10306 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10306 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 74/ /
Acct#
25221
Owner
HOGAN MICHELLE A AND KEITH E
Total Market Value
$436,300
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 74 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,800$129,500$436,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN MICHELLE A AND KEITH E
Co-Owner
Address10306 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7987
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201208240081276/
Sale Date08/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBRIGHT MICHELLE R A$237,900200401210010614/01/21/2004
ABELING RICHARD L AND REBECCA L$0200106250062731/06/25/2001
ABELING RICHARD L$151,4002789/196408/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1640
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$129,500$409,200
2024$246,500$129,500$376,000
2023$215,900$125,000$340,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 74/ / Location : 10306 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps