10284 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10284 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 85/ /
Acct#
19145
Owner
REESE VINCENT I
Total Market Value
$472,600
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 85 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,600$137,000$472,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE VINCENT I
Co-Owner
Address10284 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7985
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 200907160070553/
Sale Date07/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ DANIELA$140,000200904230038203/04/23/2009
BARAHONA JOSE M$0200804180036666/04/18/2008
BARAHONA JOSE M AND MARIA A$392,000200607180106436/07/18/2006
RAMOS JOSE O AND ROSA M$280,000200405040075036/05/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2542
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$137,000$442,900
2024$270,100$137,000$407,100
2023$237,000$131,000$368,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 85/ / Location : 10284 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps