10276 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10276 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 89/ /
Acct#
25295
Owner
REYES FERMIN S
Total Market Value
$429,900
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 89 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,400$129,500$429,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES FERMIN S
Co-Owner
Address10276 BUTTERNUT CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7985
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 202108030090777/
Sale Date08/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MENA JUAN M$261,000201506010042835/06/01/2015
NAPIER STEPHEN M AND DAWN$0200605300081170/05/30/2006
NAPIER STEPHEN M$0200605300081169/05/30/2006
NAPIER BRENDA J AND STEPHEN M$135,9002670/5812/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1640
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  0.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$129,500$403,500
2024$241,900$129,500$371,400
2023$212,300$125,000$337,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 89/ / Location : 10276 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps