10277 BUTTERNUT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10277 BUTTERNUT CIR
TAX MAP
090/76 00/ 96/ /
Acct#
25727
Owner
BOLEN JOHN W III AND SHORT ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$442,400
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 96 SEC 23B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,900$129,500$442,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLEN JOHN W III AND SHORT ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address10277 BUTTERNUT CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7986
Sale Price$192,000
Book & Page 200905210049594/
Sale Date05/21/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$144,000200902090010910/02/09/2009
DEPAZ WAGNER$0200811140108401/11/14/2008
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$169,295200808140078635/08/14/2008
PAZ WAGNER DE$315,000200412010202454/12/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1640
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$129,500$414,800
2024$251,800$129,500$381,300
2023$220,900$125,000$345,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/76 00/ 96/ / Location : 10277 BUTTERNUT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps