9622 CLOVERHILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9622 CLOVERHILL RD
TAX MAP
090/79 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
19546
Owner
QURESHI SULEMAN M
Total Market Value
$695,900
Building Count
1
Model
SAVANNAH
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 1
Legal Description
THE RIDINGS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,900$175,000$695,900

Owner of Record
OwnerQURESHI SULEMAN M
Co-Owner
Address9622 CLOVERHILL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2764
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202104070041926/
Sale Date04/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QURESHI ABDUL-RAB AND QURESHI SULEMAN M AND BEGUM SHAMSA$0201407080047606/07/08/2014
QURESHI SULEMAN M AND BEGUM SHAMSA AND QURESHI ABDUL-RAB AND QURESHI ATIF$0201101270007627/01/27/2011
QURESHI SULEMAN AND QURESHI ABDUL-RAB AND BEGUM SHAMSA$350,000201101240006160/01/24/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT OF WASHINGTON DC$401,238201005060038928/05/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,752
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12014
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,600$175,000$658,600
2024$441,900$175,000$616,900
2023$443,900$170,000$613,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/79 00/ 3/ / Location : 9622 CLOVERHILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps