10057 FIELD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10057 FIELD CT
TAX MAP
091/02 00/ 152A/ /
Acct#
32449
Owner
HEMBREY DOUGLAS C AND HEATHER A TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$673,100
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON
Legal Description
LOT 152A SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,100$167,000$673,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHEMBREY DOUGLAS C AND HEATHER A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address10057 FIELD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6066
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202104090042875/
Sale Date04/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEMBREY DOUGLAS C AND HEATHER A$0202104090042873/ 04/09/2021
HEMBREY DOUGLAS C AND HEATHER A TRUSTEES$0202005050034607/ 05/05/2020
HEMBREY DOUGLAS C AND HEATHER A$0202005040034235/ 05/04/2020
HEMBREY DOUGLAS C AND HEATHER A TRUSTEES$0201604210028616/04/21/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,470
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11804
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,100$167,000$615,100
2024$391,900$167,000$558,900
2023$380,100$162,000$542,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/02 00/ 152A/ / Location : 10057 FIELD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps