10050 FIELD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10050 FIELD CT
TAX MAP
091/02 00/ 156/ /
Acct#
32359
Owner
POTTER JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$714,100
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (RAMB
Legal Description
LOT 156 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$547,100$167,000$714,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address3756 NORTH EAST SIDE HWY
ELKTON, VA 22827-2462
Sale Price$542,500
Book & Page 202209060064934/
Sale Date09/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUANTICO TRIANGLE MOBILE HOME PARK LLC$450,000200606190092223/06/19/2006
POSADA JUAN PABLO AND QUINTEROS ANA$445,000200504280067702/04/28/2005
GORTNEY CLINTON DUANE AND MARILYN K$179,9001848/70912/23/1991
WELLS RAYMOND NORTON JR AND VIVIAN$141,0001258/61204/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,008
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13495
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,500$167,000$649,500
2024$397,500$167,000$564,500
2023$377,100$162,000$539,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/02 00/ 156/ / Location : 10050 FIELD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps