9536 HARVEST PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9536 HARVEST PL
TAX MAP
091/02 00/ 162/ /
Acct#
27383
Owner
STARK DEBORAH M AND FRIEL ELAINE C
Total Market Value
$833,200
Building Count
1
Model
MADISON
Legal Description
LOT 162 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$666,700$166,500$833,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARK DEBORAH M AND FRIEL ELAINE C
Co-Owner
Address9536 HARVEST PL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6067
Sale Price$787,000
Book & Page 202410310058655/
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RYDER THOMAS LAWRENCE AND KIMBERLY WAINE$175,0002438/23404/28/1997
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$159,5932385/143110/24/1996
JOHNSON JAMES L SR AND GEORGETTE$179,9001978/154703/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,560
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
ELWCELEV WHL CHAIR1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL448.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14211
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,400$166,500$758,900
2024$456,100$166,500$622,600
2023$436,500$162,000$598,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/02 00/ 162/ / Location : 9536 HARVEST PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps