9541 HARVEST PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9541 HARVEST PL
TAX MAP
091/02 00/ 165/ /
Acct#
27386
Owner
JOHNSON HAYWOOD P AND CAROLYN J
Total Market Value
$552,000
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON
Legal Description
LOT 165 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$385,500$166,500$552,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON HAYWOOD P AND CAROLYN J
Co-Owner
Address9541 HARVEST PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6067
Sale Price$162,000
Book & Page 2004/585
Sale Date06/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY STEPHEN D AND MARY C$122,9001223/193107/20/1983
BATTLEFIELD BUILDERS INC$655,0001157/158408/14/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,002
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15504
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$166,500$507,800
2024$298,500$166,500$465,000
2023$285,400$162,000$447,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/02 00/ 165/ / Location : 9541 HARVEST PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps