9533 HARVEST PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9533 HARVEST PL
TAX MAP
091/02 00/ 169/ /
Acct#
27388
Owner
LOPEZ ALCOCER EDSON B AND QUEZADA MENESES GABRIELA
Total Market Value
$653,900
Building Count
1
Model
LEE
Legal Description
LOT 169 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,900$167,000$653,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ ALCOCER EDSON B AND QUEZADA MENESES GABRIELA
Co-Owner
Address9533 HARVEST PL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6067
Sale Price$645,000
Book & Page 202509120052457/
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG STEVEN W AND DEBORAH A$0200809250092166/09/25/2008
YOUNG JIMMIE D AND YOUNG STEVEN W$0200101230007246/06/08/2003
YOUNG JIMMIE D AND YOUNG PATRICIA D AND YOUNG STEVEN W$0200101230007246/01/23/2001
YOUNG JIMMIE D AND PATRICIA A$102,3451273/179507/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,727
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10084
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  3.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$167,000$595,100
2024$392,300$167,000$559,300
2023$369,900$162,000$531,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/02 00/ 169/ / Location : 9533 HARVEST PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps