10263 BATTLEFIELD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10263 BATTLEFIELD DR
TAX MAP
091/02 00/ 176/ /
Acct#
27193
Owner
REDD DOROTHY Y
Total Market Value
$526,800
Building Count
1
Model
POWHATAN
Legal Description
LOT 176 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,800$167,000$526,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREDD DOROTHY Y
Co-Owner
Address10263 BATTLEFIELD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6053
Sale Price$96,421
Book & Page 1202/321
Sale Date02/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATTLEFIELD BUILDERS INC$655,0001157/158408/14/1981
CLOVERHILL SUBDIVISION$01124/90108/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,232
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10886
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$167,000$486,600
2024$277,000$167,000$444,000
2023$265,200$162,000$427,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/02 00/ 176/ / Location : 10263 BATTLEFIELD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps