10520 WAKEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10520 WAKEMAN DR
TAX MAP
091/03 00/ 2D/ /
Acct#
31077
Owner
MANASSAS FBO LLC
Total Market Value
$2,747,600
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,289,600$458,000$2,747,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMANASSAS FBO LLC
Co-Owner
Address9998 WAKEMAN DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2702
Sale Price$0
Book & Page O-2020-02/
Sale Date09/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CITY OF MANASSAS$0O-2016-06/ 09/01/2017
DULLES AVIATION INC$00000/000008/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 16,800
Building Percent Good: 58
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars/ Maint
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseLEASHOLD MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 18,387
Building Percent Good: 92
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars/ Maint
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseLEASHOLD MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height33.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
TNKMISC TANK1.00
TNKMISC TANK1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code335
DescriptionLEASHOLD MDL-96  
ZoneIA
NeighborhoodL0B3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)97487
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$458,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  15.00 UNITS
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14640.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,350,700$473,500$2,824,200
2024$2,411,900$489,500$2,901,400
2023$2,473,100$505,500$2,978,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/03 00/ 2D/ / Location : 10520 WAKEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps