10601 AVIATOR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10601 AVIATOR AVE
TAX MAP
091/04 00/ 15W/ /
Acct#
38643
Owner
CITY OF MANASSAS
Total Market Value
$1,444,700
Building Count
2
Model
Legal Description
PART OF PARCEL 11 WEST
Legal Description
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$956,700$488,000$1,444,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF MANASSAS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 512
MANASSAS, VA 20108-0512
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 717/593
Sale Date07/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANASSAS AVIATION CENTER INC$0O-2007-01/08/02/2006
AURORA FLIGHT SCIENCES INC$0O-2001-27/05/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 13,000
Building Percent Good: 55
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars/ Maint
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeGravity
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAIRPORT
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,356
Building Percent Good: 81
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Inst Classrm
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseLEASHOLD MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00

Land Use
Use Code330X
DescriptionAIRPORT  
ZoneIA
NeighborhoodL0B3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32522
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$488,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
EQMTEQUIP SHED  360.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$964,500$455,500$1,420,000
2024$966,600$406,500$1,373,100
2023$955,100$390,500$1,345,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/04 00/ 15W/ / Location : 10601 AVIATOR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps