10641 AVIATOR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10641 AVIATOR AVE
TAX MAP
091/04 00/ 2A1/ /
Acct#
38645
Owner
CITY OF MANASSAS
Total Market Value
$7,983,100
Building Count
3
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,136,100$6,847,000$7,983,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF MANASSAS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 512
MANASSAS, VA 20108-0512
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRESIDENTIAL AIRCRAFT SERVICES$00000/000001/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 10,744
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars - T
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUBLIC PRO MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 10,744
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars - T
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUBLIC PRO MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 10,744
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars - T
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePUBLIC PRO MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
ELV2PASS ELEV HYDR1.00 UNITS
ELVSELEV PER STOP2.00 STOPS

Land
Land Use
Use Code960I
DescriptionPUBLIC PRO MDL-96  
ZoneIA
NeighborhoodL000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)489063
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,847,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,136,100$3,912,500$5,048,600
2024$1,136,100$3,912,500$5,048,600
2023$1,136,100$3,032,000$4,168,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/04 00/ 2A1/ / Location : 10641 AVIATOR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps