10210 WATERBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10210 WATERBURY CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
29439
Owner
MORINA ASMAN
Total Market Value
$510,700
Building Count
1
Model
ASHVILLE
Legal Description
LOT 4 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,700$167,000$510,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORINA ASMAN
Co-Owner
Address10210 WATERBURY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6142
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202602190009483/
Sale Date02/19/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORINA SADIK AND MORINA ASMAN$505,000202401180002699/ 01/18/2024
BECKWITH RITA M$0202312120063209/ 12/12/2023
BECKWITH RITA M AND BECKWITH KEVIN AND NTIROS ADELINA M$0202112270141527/ 12/27/2021
BECKWITH RITA M$01449/150111/29/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,536
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$167,000$468,200
2024$235,900$167,000$402,900
2023$230,000$162,000$392,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 4/ / Location : 10210 WATERBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps