10661 AVIATOR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10661 AVIATOR AVE
TAX MAP
091/04 00/ 2A1A/ /
Acct#
38646
Owner
CITY OF MANASSAS
Total Market Value
$3,002,000
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$936,500$2,065,500$3,002,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF MANASSAS
Co-Owner
Address9027 CENTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5462
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date06/16/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLGAN AIRWAYS INC$00000/000006/16/2001
COLGAN AIRWAYS T-HANGERS LMTD$00000/000006/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 17,187
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars - T
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAIRPORT MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 17,187
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars - T
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAIRPORT MDL-96
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER17187.00 S.F.
OTOTHER17187.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code330X
DescriptionAIRPORT  
ZoneIA
NeighborhoodL000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)137693
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,065,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,100$1,514,500$2,465,600
2024$951,100$1,377,000$2,328,100
2023$951,200$1,009,500$1,960,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/04 00/ 2A1A/ / Location : 10661 AVIATOR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps