9409 BARNES LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9409 BARNES LOOP
TAX MAP
101/ 56 00/ 39/ /
Acct#
37978
Owner
FANG LIJIAN
Total Market Value
$661,500
Building Count
1
Model
BLAKE G
Legal Description
LOT 39
Legal Description
JEFFERSON SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$532,000$129,500$661,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFANG LIJIAN
Co-Owner
Address1009 PRESERVE CT
GREAT FALLS, VA 22066-1374
Sale Price$633,182
Book & Page 202406120030502/
Sale Date06/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREAM FINDERS HOMES LLC$1,660,644202303280014297/ 03/28/2023
JEN VIRGINIA 7 LLC$0202012040116792/ 12/20/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,216
Building Percent Good: 99
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodJEFFERSON SQUARE TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,500$129,500$614,000
2024$0$129,500$129,500
2023$0$125,000$125,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/ 56 00/ 39/ / Location : 9409 BARNES LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps