9377 BARNES LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9377 BARNES LOOP
TAX MAP
101/ 56 00/ 47/ /
Acct#
37986
Owner
RANA ADWAIT PRATAP AND PRADHAN NATASHA
Total Market Value
$625,400
Building Count
1
Model
ADDISON B
Legal Description
LOT 47
Legal Description
JEFFERSON SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,400$135,000$625,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRANA ADWAIT PRATAP AND PRADHAN NATASHA
Co-Owner
Address9377 BARNES LOOP

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6205
Sale Price$620,684
Book & Page 202411260063890/
Sale Date11/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREAM FINDERS HOMES LLC$3,381,026202210060071857/ 10/06/2022
JEN VIRGINIA 7 LLC$0202012040116792/ 12/04/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,000
Building Percent Good: 99
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodJEFFERSON SQUARE TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1763
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$135,000$581,700
2024$0$135,000$135,000
2023$0$130,000$130,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/ 56 00/ 47/ / Location : 9377 BARNES LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps