8655 BREEDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8655 BREEDEN AVE
TAX MAP
111/ 15 00/ C2B/ /
Acct#
38051
Owner
DIDLAKE INC
Total Market Value
$16,468,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,839,000$3,629,500$16,468,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIDLAKE INC
Co-Owner
Address8621 BREEDEN AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8413
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202104220048685/
Sale Date04/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 44,088
Building Percent Good: 98
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +15
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseEXMPT ASSO MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 15,000
Building Percent Good: 98
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Day Care Ctr
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseEXMPT ASSO MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
ELV1FREIGHT ELEV1.00 UNITS
ELV3PASS ELEV ELEC4.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code525
DescriptionEXMPT ASSO MDL-94  
ZoneB4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)213491
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,629,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  88200.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,266,000$3,202,500$16,468,500
2024$13,266,000$3,202,500$16,468,500
2023$13,251,500$3,202,500$16,454,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/ 15 00/ C2B/ / Location : 8655 BREEDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps