9609 CENTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9609 CENTER ST
TAX MAP
101/ 01 00/ 37B/ /
Acct#
38088
Owner
PIERCE AND PRICE LLC
Total Market Value
$5,119,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,511,800$2,607,500$5,119,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE AND PRICE LLC
Co-Owner
Address9609 CENTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5521
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202111040125910/
Sale Date11/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 14,616
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Funeral Home
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseFUNERAL HO MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER0.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code600
DescriptionFUNERAL HO MDL-94  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodO T 3RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)186265
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,607,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  153.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  7.00 UNITS
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  14.00 UNITS
BOLLBOLLARDS  6.00 UNITS
SHD5SHED COM WOOD  48.00 S.F.
GAZGAZEBO  256.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,457,400$2,421,500$4,878,900
2024$2,504,500$2,235,000$4,739,500
2023$2,504,500$2,054,500$4,559,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/ 01 00/ 37B/ / Location : 9609 CENTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps