10250 FARMINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10250 FARMINGTON CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 42/ /
Acct#
23691
Owner
WEBB CRAIG
Total Market Value
$460,000
Building Count
1
Model
COLUMBIA
Legal Description
LOT 42 SEC 2
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,000$167,000$460,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address9117 PARK AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4332
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202111040125669/
Sale Date11/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBB GROUP PROPERTIES LLC$0202012300127275/ 12/30/2020
RED AND BLUE SERVICES LLC$0201803120017093/ 03/12/2018
WEBB CRAIG AND REBECCA J$175,900200811180109490/11/18/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$380,649200712100132194/12/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$167,000$423,200
2024$221,600$167,000$388,600
2023$214,900$162,000$376,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 42/ / Location : 10250 FARMINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps