10133 CANDY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10133 CANDY CT
TAX MAP
091/12 00/ 129/ /
Acct#
27430
Owner
THOMPSON RICARDO AND ANGELA R
Total Market Value
$589,600
Building Count
1
Model
GRANT
Legal Description
LOT 129 SEC 7A
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,100$166,500$589,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON RICARDO AND ANGELA R
Co-Owner
Address10133 CANDY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6600
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 201702010009142/
Sale Date02/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSS JAMES MARSHALL AND SHADLEY CHERYL$0201308190084311/08/19/2013
MOSS J MARSHALL AND SHADLEY$170,5001668/179107/03/1989
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC $01530/87412/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,984
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16412
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$166,500$559,700
2024$358,900$166,500$525,400
2023$340,900$162,000$502,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/12 00/ 129/ / Location : 10133 CANDY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps