10101 GREENLEAF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10101 GREENLEAF DR
TAX MAP
091/12 00/ 137/ /
Acct#
22201
Owner
BOWMAN GLENDY
Total Market Value
$588,400
Building Count
1
Model
DARTMOUTH
Legal Description
LOT 137 SEC 7A
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,900$166,500$588,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN GLENDY
Co-Owner
Address10101 GREENLEAF DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6635
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 202010290102005/
Sale Date10/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EWALD FERDINAND L JR$289,950200210280138866/10/28/2002
PEPE LISA ANN E$0200012150008558/12/15/2000
DELVECCHI KEVIN M AND PEPE LISA ANN$211,0002752/103406/04/1999
STAFFORD JAMIE B AND MICHAEL J$193,8501626/105201/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,293
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12603
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$166,500$589,900
2024$385,900$166,500$552,400
2023$366,200$162,000$528,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/12 00/ 137/ / Location : 10101 GREENLEAF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps