10254 FARMINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10254 FARMINGTON CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 44/ /
Acct#
34239
Owner
FRANKLIN SHANE T AND LIDIJA L
Total Market Value
$462,500
Building Count
1
Model
ASHVILLE
Legal Description
LOT 44 SEC 2
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,500$167,000$462,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN SHANE T AND LIDIJA L
Co-Owner
Address3504 HARWOOD ST
DAYTON, OH 45429-4223
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201702210013766/
Sale Date02/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANKLIN LIDIJA L$0201505140037506/05/14/2015
FRANKLIN SHANE T$0201410230076779/10/23/2014
FRANKLIN SHANE T AND LUANN J$299,900200407010111563/07/01/2004
DELOZIER DAVID D AND MICHELLE L$130,0002276/197610/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,536
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$167,000$425,900
2024$233,900$167,000$400,900
2023$224,700$162,000$386,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 44/ / Location : 10254 FARMINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps