10114 GREENLEAF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10114 GREENLEAF DR
TAX MAP
091/12 00/ 148/ /
Acct#
22203
Owner
DERKSEN BRENT C AND GINA M
Total Market Value
$663,800
Building Count
1
Model
DARTMOUTH
Legal Description
LOT 148 SEC 7A
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$496,800$167,000$663,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDERKSEN BRENT C AND GINA M
Co-Owner
Address10114 GREENLEAF DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6634
Sale Price$319,900
Book & Page 200208290111843/
Sale Date08/29/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS ALLYN C AND LINDA B$211,0001709/18712/29/1989
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$01530/87412/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,293
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12223
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$167,000$628,200
2024$426,800$167,000$593,800
2023$399,400$162,000$561,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/12 00/ 148/ / Location : 10114 GREENLEAF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps